Past Committees

Executive Team 2016/2017

Co-Presidents:

Mabel Harriman-Smith and Morgane Juliat

Vice-Presidents Sponsorship:

Sarah Bloch and Philippe Rostand

Vice-President External:

Pauline Viala

Vice-President Internal:

Kristen Kephalas

Vice-President Publicity:

Cannella Gwen

Vice-President Finance:

Léo Simon

Vice-President Design:

Leyla Prézelin

Honorary execs:

Katia Bichar, Harriet Yan, Lucy Luo

Members:

Bénédicte Rispal, Raphaella Moock, Cristina Venegas, Ewa Niżałowska, Amir Shah, Arisa Mohiuddin, Ashley Buffone, Juliette Belis, Ayse Ozhasman, Julie De Meulemeester, Veronica Chen, Ege Cansin, Daniel Jeong, Sally Xiao, Carol Chen, Joy Park, Nancy Fu, Gabrielle Precetti, Victoria Orha, Ritha Sarf, Emma Fu, Julie Zhu, Kevin Liu, Hisham Alsaidi, Mehdi Bennani Karim, Gracia Gu, Elizabeth Stone, Domenico Lopez, Samantha Gangapersad, Jing Ning, Sara el Danasoury, Lucy Zhang, Pauline Vadon, Vera Yunhan Zhou, Nolwenn Cousineau, Ishmal Malik, Tracy Chen, Emma Sitland, Damla Koçak, Jeanne Talbot, Cassandre Jégou, Helen Baer, Marielle Coleman, Yingke Liang, Chaeyoung Kim, Jennifer Jeong, Celine Yu, Thaïs El, Avery Warkentin, Arnaud Esteva, Sanya Naqvi, Ergin Ege Ener, Trevor Cross, Alexia Petit, Lennart Nehrbass, Anita Cut, Martin Koall, Clothilde Monroe, Nora Mork Østbø, Milan Singh-Cheema, Gaspard Sautory, Clara Chu, Lillie Tsunashima, Lillie Tsunashima, Romane Mfayokurera, Srinita Mukherjee, Rishav Das Roy, Elya Quesnel, Sophia Huang, Valérie Bergeron, Zara Pira, Manhar Anaud, Antariksh Datta, Vivien Lee, Andy Lee, Edgar Chang, Adel Arezki, Niara Sareen, Arielle Shiri, Andy Murray, Thibaut Valour, Clara Durovray, Sumnima Subba, Nada Shoukry, Marguerite Thery, Didem Kale, Evelyn Dom, Mamoun Medouar, Mehar Bachhar, Isabel Post, Fazo Lahlou, Emma Guyot, Marine de Lamarzelle, Haneen Eldiri, Alifiya Nagree, Anica Lanzi, Brian Wood, Theodore Chauvel, İdil Guven, Dora Sdonica, Manuela Tomic, Justine Touchon, Prarthna Isha Mahtani, Natasha Tang, Wendy Yan, Elena Lazarus, Marion Fauvet, Julie Barral, Mumin Mian, Heloïse Labrousse, Kashif Ahmed, Célia Thalassinos, Yasemin Kursun, Mina Lee, Eléonore Houriez, Emily Featherstone, Holly Clancy, Séréna Hurquin, Ling Yu Meng, Andrew Choi, Prune Locqueneux, Shaadiya Bongso, Soojung Ha, Katia Bichar, Lucy Luo, Anna Nguyen, Gabriel Yahya Haage, Chantelle J. Polly Chan, Emily Forest, Kim Hadad, Zaid Yahya, Farah Nashed, Tima Abboud, Salma El Zayat, Hamza Mian, Melis Singin

Executive Team 2015/2016

Co-Presidents:

Anna Qian and Maud Schram

VP Communications:

Kristen Kephalas

VP External:

Rishav Shah

VP Publicity:

Jess Ojiaku and Sabrina Idukpaye

VP Sponsorship:

Vani Daggupati and Morgane Juliat

VP Internal:

Mabel Harriman-Smith

VP Finance:

Linda Li

VP Design:

Gaby Busque

VP Media:

Jamey Hou

Honorary VP’s:

Dafne Beri, Olivia Nouailhetas-Baneth, Lucy Luo

Our Members 2014/2015:

Events Committee:

Steven Hu, Adriane Lui, Kamilia Daldoul, Olivia Nouailhetas-Baneth, Natalie Bereuter, Morgan Juneau, Sreya Belbase, Emilie Sing, Frances Walker, Kate Brinksman, Jason Li. Olivia Gao, Ellen Cools, Vincent Hsu, Hyeyoun Kim, Mahmood Hegazy, Joan Elbaz, Prune Locqueneux, Youssef Shawki, Paul, Shannon, Laura Holden, Mabel Harriman-Smith, Liam Ashworth, Giulia Di Duca, Kimberly Richter, Emma Davitt, Lisa Nguyen, Karolina Weglinska, Nikita Mohan, Katherine Kaya, Gabriel Aghon, Omar El Sayed, Dongha Kim, Fiona Seo, Samira Ashraf, Kathleen Malley, Mison Enskin, Connie Shen, Thomas Gomezospina, Catherine Clouthier-Kurz, Jasmine Segal, Zachary Fieldsend, Yinong Zhou, Jin Kim, Lepu Lai, Shelley Wang, Vii Tsang, Rasha Elmouatassimbih, Susana Martinez, Tatyana Abou-Chaker, Emily Jensen, Mareli Marnot, Emilie Lockey-Laplanche, Kelly Benning, Enya Absi

Publicity Committee:

Geervani Daggupati, Cicily Du, Anna Knutsson, Lucy Hoffman, Jingxian, Jessica Ojiaku, Sabrina Idukpaye, Shucheng miao, Karen lam, Idil Copur Zeynep Sarigul, Marine Dechanterac, Anisha Nag, Oliver Huang, Gul Saeed, Chloe Suh, Christine Kim, Michael Lising, Cyndy Chang, Kassandra Berardelli, Lena Bergunde, Kirah Goldberg, Chris Buchanan

Sponsorship Committee:

Kungjun Lee, Hanya Omar, Maryse Kochoedo, Morgane Juliat, Elisa Juranville, Clementine Pastour, Magalie Carrier-Girard, Dominique Dundaru-Bandi, Katia Bichar, Gehua Shi, Fatma Saadaoui, Chloe Bouchard, Judy Deng, Lisa Nguyen, Laurence Roy-Lemay, Nawfal Kammah, Justine Touchon, Farah Msefer, Melissa Wong, Qiuxi Zhou, Theophile Vareille, Ash Gangaram, Alice Roche-Naude, Alexandre De Toldi, Yassine Rahmouni, Tarek Ibrahim, Jean Kagame, Cannella Gerber, Aastav Sen, Jiangning Qian, Tara Fartash-Nai, Sabine Malisani, Tom Bartoli

Executive Team 2013/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-President: D’Arcy Williams

Co-President: Irfani Ausri

VP Administration: Melanie Wong

VP Communications: Anna Qian

VP Design: Gaby Busque

VP Finance: Linda Li

VP Publicity: Emile Lavergne

VP Publicity: Dafne Beri

VP Sponsorship: Rishav Shah

VP Sponsorship: Maud Schram

VP Events: Lucy Luo

Honorary Execs: Kathy Liu & Ethan Zhang

Executive Team 2013/2014

Co-Presidents: Sophia Bernasconi & Min-Jee Kim

VP Administration: Irfani Ausri

VP Membership: Anna Qian

VP Design: Linda Zhang

VP Finance: Ethan Zhang

VP Publicity: Nathalie Gier

Honorary Execs: D’Arcy Williams & Shiva Mazrouei

 

Executive Team 2012/2013

Co-President: Daria Tilimpea

Co-President: Vivi Bragues

VP Administration: Irfani Ausri

VP Administration: Sophia Bernasconi

VP Communications: Shiva Mazrouei-Seidani

VP Design: Linda Zhang

VP Finance: Alexandra Philps

VP Membership: Chris Lui

VP Membership: Kathy Liu

VP Publicity: Mariam Chauhan

VP Publicity: Min-Jee Kim

VP Sponsorship: D’Arcy Williams

Honorary Member: Josh Rhee

Volunteers 2012/2013: Gillian A. K., Negar Amehdi, Gemma Bateman, Pooja Dhanak, Quentin Desrosiers, Enis Gezmez, Nathalie Gier, Tony Hu, Dong Hyun Kim, Julia Kim, Keidan Kim, Michele Kim, Yohan Kim, Sumin Lee, Ivy Lin, Xi Luo, Neil McAlpine, Jennifer Moh, Olivia Nouailhetas-Baneth, Anna Qian, Ammar Saed, Jessica So, Michael Swistara, Kay Tse, Sevi Uras, Melanie Wong, Ethan Zhang, Yuteng Zhang

Executive Committee of 2011/2012

[one_half]

[/one_half] [one_half_last]

Co-President: Angelica Buggie

Co-President: Daria Tilimpea

VP Communications: Wendy Papakostandini

VP External: Josh Rhee

VP External: Min-Jee Kim

VP Finance: Mohammad Alvi

VP Internal: Mairead Johnson

VP Public Relations: Mariam Chauhan

VP Sponsorship: Vivi Bragues

VP Volunteer: Chris Lui

Honorary Member: Ateeya Vawda

Honorary Member: Mariel Aramburu

 

4 thoughts on “Past Committees

  1. I am really impressed with your writing skills and also with the layout on your blog. Is this a paid theme or did you modify it yourself? Anyway keep up the nice quality writing, it is rare to see a nice blog like this one today..

    • Hi there!

      Thank you for the lovely comment, we really appreciate it!
      The theme we use is called Twenty Eleven and it has been modified a little bit.
      I hope this answers your question!

      Best,
      McGill Students for Unicef

    • Hello Julie!

      Great to hear from you! We are going to have a general/volunteer meeting soon (hopefully starting next week), but to stay up to date, refer to our Facebook page (click here)! :) You could also send us an email to unicefmcgill@gmail.com and we can add you to our listserv!

      Best,
      McGill Students for UNICEF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>